Attendees

List of 2018 Conference attendees!

Name Campus Department
Megan Amaral Berkeley Energy and Resources Group
Kim Eastman Berkeley Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Paula Floro Berkeley Linguistics
Heidi Hallett Berkeley Budget Office
Merle Hancock Berkeley Public Policy School / Financial Analysis
Nikki Humphreys Berkeley Bioengineering
Sandi Ketchpel Berkeley Goldman School of Public Policy
Zoya Korshun Berkeley College of Engineering
Shannon Kotter Berkeley Art History, Film & Media and Rhetoric Department Manager
Wanda Nieters Berkeley Finance in Math & Physical Sciences Division, UC Berkeley
Andrew Park Berkeley Physical Education
Xuan Quach Berkeley Computational Biology
Shirleyrae Reed Berkeley Graduate School of Education
Leslie Silvers Berkeley Dept of Chemistry Manager
Laura Slakey Berkeley Department Manager Statistics
Moriah VanVleet Berkeley Arts & Humanities
Jamie Brannan Davis California Lighting Technology Center
Alfred Chan Davis Phoenix Cluster
Heavenly Clegg Davis Languages and Literatures
Jamie Contreras Davis Registration & Appointments Supervisor
Erin Curtis Davis Student Health
Julienne DeGeyter Davis Student Health and Counseling Services
Anuurad Erdembileg Davis SOM Office of Research, Manager
Judith Fisher Davis Chemistry
Katie Fuller Davis HR Manager for Student Health and Counseling Services
Orbelina Gomez Davis Phoenix Cluster
Michele Goodman Davis Graduate School of Management
Nancy Hernandez Davis Human Resources
Diana Kitchen Davis
Yu (Catherine) Li Davis UC Davis Financial Aid and Scholarships
Susan Lopez Davis Chemical Engineering and Materials Science and Engineering
Meshell Louderman Davis Computer Science
Kristi Lusso Davis Public Health Sciences
Mary Macias Davis Quality / Risk Management
Rosemary Martin-Ocampo Davis Graduate Studies
Lindsey Metzger Davis Student Affairs HR
Karen Nofziger Davis The Arts
Brooke Noonan Davis Civil and Environmental Engineering
Marie Palo Davis Radiation Oncology
Heather Parish Davis Center for Student Affairs Assessment
Linda Potoski Davis VM: Pathology, Microbiology & Immunology and Population Health & Reproduction
Amber Ramos Davis HR at Student Health & Counseling Services
Tracy Roman Davis UC Davis Stores – Accounting Manager
Doug San Davis Radiation Oncology
Blair Stephenson Davis Finance, Operations and Administration
Christopher Wang Davis
Tammy Washington Davis Office of the Vice Chancellor, FOA HR
Lorrie Aguirre Irvine Civil & Environmental Engineering
Shelly Bennett-Burns Irvine School of Social Sciences
Jessica Bevan Irvine Dermatology
Heather Bierman Irvine Chief Administrative Officer – Neurological Surgery/PM&R
Holly Byrnes Irvine Computer Science
Yvette Cruz Irvine Department of Dance
Brenda Fitzjarrald Irvine Earth System Science
Tracy Gov Irvine School of Education – Writing Project
Mindy Han Irvine School of Humanities
Cassandra Jue Low Irvine Information & Computer Sciences
JOan Madden-Ceballos Irvine Pediatrics and Genetics (peds- adult)
Melanie Marcaurel Irvine Police
Debbie Martin Irvine School of Medicine Finance
Nancy Morallo Irvine Humanities
Ellen O’Bryant Irvine Dept of Pharmaceutical Sciences
Mary Ann Pack Irvine Pediatric family medicine
Janita C. Parpana Irvine Physiology and Biophysics
MARSHA SCOTT Irvine Budget & Systems Manager
Julie Strope Irvine Dept of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Marcus Umali Irvine Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Mary Underwood Irvine Criminology, Law & Society
Bessy Varela Irvine Molecular Biology and Biochemistry
Bob Warner Irvine Dance Department
Lynn Wong Irvine UCI School of Education
Michele Arline Los Angeles Human Resources and Financial Management
Anna Avila Los Angeles UCLA Graduate School of Education and Information Studies, Human Resources
Karla Breen Los Angeles Graduate School of Education & Information Studies
Yadira Cano Los Angeles Registrar’s Office
Jesus Cano Los Angeles School of Music
Shawnda Carpenter Los Angeles Graduate School of Education & Information Studies/Finance
Anne Carson Los Angeles Human Genetics
Asiroh Cham Los Angeles Life Sciences
Mary Delgado Los Angeles Institute for Research on Labor and Employment
Olivia Diaz Los Angeles Graduate School of Education and Information Studies – Dean’s Office
Karen Gracey Los Angeles Medicine/Dermatology
Leigh Ann Haas Los Angeles David Geffen School of Medicine
Jackie Honda Los Angeles Education
Takamasa Imai Los Angeles Center for Digital Humanities
Katherine Levy San Diego Institute of Arts & Humanities
Mark Lucas Los Angeles Neurobiology, Computational Medicine
Areli Lucatero Los Angeles Psychology
Ivonne Nelson Los Angeles Biostatistics
Tracy Nguyen-Phan Los Angeles Graduate School of Education and Information Studies
Jill Quezada Los Angeles Space Inventory, Facilities Management
Mark Ramseyer Los Angeles UCLA Extension – Business Management and Legal Programs
Jacqueline Robinson Los Angeles Psychology: Research Adminstration
Brian Rubke Los Angeles Life Sciences South Administration
Aris Santiago Los Angeles Graduate School of Education & Information Studies/Finance
Courtney Sidler Los Angeles Education
Parama Sigurdsen Los Angeles WORLD Policy Analysis Center, FSPH
Claudia Suarez Los Angeles Institute of Research on Labor and Employment- IRLE
Preethi Thomas Los Angeles Community Health Sciences
Chris Cabrera Thompson Los Angeles UCLA Lab School
Melba Tolbert Los Angeles Fielding School of Public Health – Community Health Sciences Department
Claudia Valdivieso-Defaz Los Angeles Humanities Administrative Group
Nancy Velasquez Los Angeles Institute for Research on Labor and Employment
Dawn Zelmanowitz Los Angeles Institute of Urologic Oncology
Stella Zhu Los Angeles UCLA Graduate School of Education and Information Studies
Roseanna Barron Merced Finance / Personnel (Academic / Staff) / Administration
Diane Caton Merced Business and Financial Services
Juana Dumagan Merced Undergraduate Education
Molly Elazier Merced School of Natural Sciences
German Gavilan Merced School of Engineering
April Graves Merced Office of the Provost and Executive Vice Chancellor
Mekenna Hagerman Merced Library department
Tom Martinez Merced International Affairs
Connie Mcbride Merced Student Affairs
Jacqueline Mendez Merced The School of Natural Sciences
Carmen Middleton Merced Provost/Vice Chancelor’s Office
Diego Molina Merced School of Natural Sciences
Stephanie Peterson Merced Library
Maria Tinoco Merced Graduate Division
Christine Tumonong Merced School of Social Sciences, Humanities and Arts
Katie Unruh Merced Business and Financial Services
Coty Ventura Merced Sierra Nevada Research Institute
Bobbi Ventura Merced The School of Natural Sciences
Holly Werner Merced School of Social Sciences, Humanities & Arts, Finance Team
Linda Zubke Merced School of Engineering
Luis Alvarez Riverside Finance, Operations and Management
Susana Aparicio Riverside Mechanical Engineering
Michelle Burroughs Riverside Social Medicine, Population and Public Health/ Center for Healthy Communities
Katrice Calloway Riverside Financial Manager
Jill Cantonwine Riverside University Writing Program and Summer Sessions
Kathy Carrington Riverside Entomology
Lourdes Escamilla Riverside UCR-SOM-Division of Biomedical Sciences
Melissa Gomez Riverside Mathematics and Statistics
Reasey Heang Riverside Performing Arts Administration
Luke Hoepfner Riverside Financial Operations Management Physics
April Meinzer Riverside Botany & Plant Sciences Dept
Jennifer Morgan Riverside English & Philosophy
Isaac Owusu-Frimpong Riverside Computer Science
Kathy Redd Riverside CNAS Enrollment Management and Graduate Student Advising
Amy Ricks Riverside Botany and Plant Sciences, College of Natural and Agricultural Sciences
Laura Schulte Riverside Undergraduate Education
Diane Shaw Riverside Financial & Admin Officer
Lin Slocum Riverside Academic Resource Analyst
Wendi Tapia Riverside Entomology
Vonnie Tessier Riverside Comparative Literature and Languages/Hispanic Studies
Sylvia Vasquez Riverside School of Medicine Human Resources
Cindy Williams Riverside College of Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences
Tanya Wine Riverside Economics/Political Science
Yvette Alvarez Obando San Diego Ethnic Studies Department
Debra Ambrose San Diego Philosophy Department, MSO (Business Operations)
Becky Arce San Diego Summer Session
Susan Bernal San Diego History
Annamarie Bryson San Diego SIO
Patricia Camacho San Diego Division Administration
Denise Darling San Diego Scripps Oceanography – Graduate/Undergraduate Department
Lil Dockery San Diego SIO Dean’s Office
Wayne Farquharson San Diego Earth Section/SIO
Amber Fehling San Diego  Scripps Institution of Oceanography
Anne Footer San Diego Scripps Institution of Oceanography
Pamela Fruge San Diego Colleges Business Office
Veronica Garcia San Diego Radiation Medicine
Jacqueline Griffin San Diego Visual Arts
Nancy Ho-Wu San Diego Literature
Susie Humphrey San Diego SIO Director’s Office
Barbara Jackson San Diego Music
Elizabeth Kelly San Diego Center for Energy Research
Samira Khazai San Diego Computer Science and Engineering
Fritz Leader San Diego San Diego Supercomputer Center
Yuki Marsden San Diego Qualcomm Institute/Calit2
Laura Martin San Diego Arts & Humanities
Shanley Miller San Diego Sociology
Cyndi Muyelle San Diego Vice Chancellor Academic Affairs
Stephanie Navrides San Diego Electrical and Computer Engineering
Minerva Nelson San Diego Integrative Oceanography Division/SIO
Octavio Ochoa San Diego Office of Research Unit Core
Alma Palazzolo San Diego Arts and Humanities Dean’s Office
Mary Polytaridis San Diego Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Nieves Rankin San Diego Dean’s Office, Division of Social Sciences
Crystal Roberts San Diego Ship Operations and Marine Technical Support
Steven Ross San Diego Office of the Executive Vice Chancellor
Lisa Russon San Diego Jacobs School of Engineering
Ken Tomory San Diego Student Retention and Success (SRS)
Tana Troke Campana San Diego Jacobs School of Engineering Dean’s Office
Tim Truitt San Diego ORU
Grace Wagner San Diego SIO Business Office
Stephanie Wong San Diego Student Retention and Success
Maricela Borrego San Francisco UCSF Clinical Practice Group
Christina Chen-Louie San Francisco Radiology
Steven Engen San Francisco Finance Administration
Alice Finney San Francisco Police Department and finance networking
Cara Fladd San Francisco Real Estate, Planning and Capital Programs (REPCAPS)
Mandy Gilbert San Francisco Department of Radiology-Administration
Robert Hendricks San Francisco Anesthesia
Kasan Jones San Francisco UCSF FRESNO UNDERGRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION DEPT
Rochelle Kelley San Francisco Core Management
Maggie Lam San Francisco Academic Business Officers Group – AMP
Minerva Lee San Francisco Institute for Global Health Sciences
Serena Lee San Francisco Department of Medicine- Division of Infectious Diseases
Xue Ying Carolyn Lin San Francisco California Poison Control/Dept. of Clinical Pharmacy
Serena Loya San Francisco Internal Medicine
Christina Martinez San Francisco EVCP
Monica Meza San Francisco Internal Medicine
Edgar Micua San Francisco Department of Medicine / Central Research Administration
Rebecca Miller San Francisco Director, Education
Dayna Moore San Francisco School of Pharmacy, Education and Instructional Services
Millo Pasquini San Francisco Finance Operations
Brenda Perez San Francisco
Barbara Price San Francisco Psychiatry
Cherie Ros San Francisco Medicine/Nephrology
Anthony Sali San Francisco UCSF Fresno – Internal Medicine
Edward Samayoa San Francisco University Relations
Nisa Sampior San Francisco Real Estate, Planning & Capital Programs
Jewel Smally San Francisco School of Dentistry
Shauna Strong San Francisco Campus Life Services Administration
Darlene Yee San Francisco Real Estate, Planning & Capital Programs
Sonya Baker Santa Barbara Feminist Studies
Lisa Blanco Santa Barbara Sociology
Leilani Borrego Santa Barbara Enrollment Services
Greta Carl-Halle Santa Barbara Computer Science
Andrea Carr Santa Barbara Exercise & Sport Studies
Kim Coonen Santa Barbara Economics
Tania Dunson Santa Barbara Communication
Joann Erving Santa Barbara Chicana/o Studies
Tracey Goss Santa Barbara Organized Research Unit (Chicano Studies Institute)
David Holmes Santa Barbara South Hall Admin Support Center (Departments of English, Philosophy, Linguistics, Writing Program, and English for Multilingual Students Program.)
Bonnie Lanthier-Molitor Santa Barbara Performing Arts Presenters; Education Outreach; CFOs
Alycia Lewis Santa Barbara Geography
Mayra Magana Santa Barbara South Hall Administrative Support Center (SASC)
Patricia Marin Santa Barbara College of Letters Information and Technology
Boris Palencia Santa Barbara Business Officer
Theresa Pena Santa Barbara Neuroscience Research Institute
Tedi Tehrani Santa Barbara Student Information Systems and Technology
Shilo Tucker Santa Barbara Physics
Denna Zamarron Santa Barbara Statistics & Applied Probability
Taylor Ainslie Santa Cruz Feminist Studies
Kathryn Baldwin Santa Cruz Technology Management
Stephanie Casher Santa Cruz Literature
Grace Caslavka Santa Cruz Earth and Planetary Sciences
Hollie Clausnitzer Santa Cruz Philosophy
Fred Deakin Santa Cruz Anthropology Department Manager
Pamela Dewey Santa Cruz Dean’s office, Division of Social Sciences
Meredith Dyer Santa Cruz History of Art & Visual Culture
Evin Knight Santa Cruz Humanities Institute
Rosa Law Santa Cruz Department Manager – Biomolecular Engineering
Jessica Lawrence Santa Cruz Sociology
Alex McCafferty Santa Cruz Finance
Christina Navarro Santa Cruz Latin American & Latino Studies
Hannah Pederson Santa Cruz Art Department
Marlene Robinson Santa Cruz Computer Engineering
Dana Rohlf Santa Cruz Ecology & Evolutionary Biology
Carolyn Stevens Santa Cruz Languages and Applied Linguistics
Lin Weyers Santa Cruz Environmental Studies
Margaret Wuerth Santa Cruz History of Consciousness