UC AMP

UC Administrative Management Professionals

Attendees

List of 2019 Attendees

NameCampusDepartment
Megan AmaralBerkeleyEnergy and Resources Group / sustainability
Denise CroninBerkeleySchool of Public Health
Kim EastmanBerkeleyChemical and Biomolecular Engineering
Dawn GeddesBerkeleyInstitute for Governmental Studies
Sara HarmonBerkeleyCalTeach
Thembi Anne JacksonBerkeleyLaw
Siti KeoBerkeleyEarth and Planetary Sciences
Sandi KetchpelBerkeleyGoldman School of Public Policy / Chief Admin Officer
Julia LaiBerkeley
Khai NguyenBerkeleyConsortium for Interdisciplinary Research
Wanda NietersBerkeleyMath & Physical Sciences – Finance
Andrew ParkBerkeleyPhysical Education
Arezou RazaviBerkeleyChemistry
Marissa SarafBerkeleyPhysics / Finance
Leslie SilversBerkeleyChemistry
Laura SlakeyBerkeleyStatistics
Jamie BrannanDavisCalifornia Lighting Technology Center
Heavenly CleggDavisLanguages and Literatures
Gen Delos SantosDavisAssociated Students (ASUCD)
Mercedes DunawayDavisAssociated Students (ASUCD)
Steven EscobarDavisGRADUATE SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT
Michele GoodmanDavisGraduate School of Management
Meshell LoudermanDavisComputer Science
Elizabeth LowrieDavisPhoenix Cluster – Plant Pathology, Entomology, Nematology
Karen OstergardDavisArts Administration
Luci SchmidlDavisDivision of Student Affairs, Budget and Finance
Shelly Bennett-BurnsIrvineSchool of Social Sciences Business Office
Holly ByrnesIrvineComputer Science
Yvette CruzIrvineDance Department
Robert EscalateIrvineDepartment of African American Studies/Asian American Studies/Gender & Sexuality Studies
Tracy GovIrvineEducation
Cassandra Jue LowIrvinefinance
Nancy MoralloIrvineSchool of Humanities
Janita C. ParpanaIrvineDepartment of Physiology and Biophysics
Julie StropeIrvineElectrical Engineering and Computer Science, School of Engineering
Mary UnderwoodIrvineCriminology, Law and Society
Bessy VarelaIrvineMolecular Biology and Biochemistry
Chris Cabrera ThompsonLos AngelesLab School
Anne CarsonLos AngelesHuman Genetics
Mary DelgadoLos AngelesHuman Resources
Karen GraceyLos AngelesMedicine
Leigh Ann HaasLos AngelesDavid Geffen School of Medicine
Michelle HuangLos AngelesPhysiology
Takamasa ImaiLos AngelesHumanities Technology
Mark LucasLos AngelesNeurobiology
Areli LucateroLos AngelesPsychology
Marlow McCurdyLos AngelesAdvancement Services (External Affairs)
Ivonne NelsonLos AngelesBiostatistics
Jill QuezadaLos AngelesFacilities Management
Mark RamseyerLos AngelesUCLA Extension’s – Business Management and Legal Programs
Rachelle ReamkitkarnLos AngelesPsychology
Jessica RomeroLos AngelesUndergraduate Admission
Preethi ThomasLos AngelesCommunity Health Sciences
Kristine ThompsonLos AngelesOutpatient rehabilitation
Nancy VelasquezLos AngelesInstitute for Research on Labor and Employment
Brian BakerMercedSSHA Financial Analyst
Roseanna Barron MercedSchool of Engineering
Sharon ButlerMercedExecutive Vice Chancellor & Provost
Eric CannonMercedGraduate Division
Diane CatonMercedAdministrative Coordination Team (ACT)
Melanie CooperMercedExternal Relations
Juana DumaganMercedUndergraduate Education
Wendy EwaldMercedSchool of Engineering
April GravesMercedOffice of the Executive Vice Chancellor and Provost
Bobbi HendersonMercedSchool of Natural Sciences, Faculty Support
Marta HoltzMercedDepartment Specialist (School of Social Sciences Humanities and Arts)
Dora LopesMercedSchool of Natural Sciences-Personnel
Petra MartinsMercedPersonnel Services
Connie McBrideMercedStudent Affairs
Diego MolinaMercedSCHOOL OF NATURAL SCIENCES
Kiyomi Not Help HimMercedAdministrative Coordination Team
Stephanie PetersonMercedLibrary
Debbie ReaganMercedPhysical Operations, Planning and Development
Dreu ThaoMercedExternal Relations
Coty VenturaMercedSIERRA NEVADA RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Holly WernerMercedSchool of Social Sciences, Humanities & Arts
Kathy CarringtonRiversideEntomology
Mayela GironRiversideCNAS Enrollment Management Center
Melissa GomezRiversideAcademic Dept. – Math/Statistics
Luke HoepfnerRiversideSchool of Public Policy
April MeinzerRiversideBotany & Plant Sciences
Michael MolinarRiversideDepartment of History
Jennifer MorganRiversideEnglish/Philosophy
Amy RicksRiversideFinancial Operations
Wendi TapiaRiversideEntomology
Nelda ThomasRiversideCHASS Dean’s Finance Department
Guille VallejoRiversideEMN Unit
Yvette Alvarez ObandoSan DiegoEthnic Studies
Debra AmbroseSan DiegoPhilosophy
Sonia AnayaSan DiegoRadiology
Griselda ArellanoSan DiegoTheatre and Dance
Gayle ArutaSan DiegoCommunication & Urban Studies and Planning
Patty CamachoSan DiegoBiological Sciences Divisional Business Officer
Faye ChouSan DiegoData Science
Denise DarlingSan DiegoScripps Institution of Oceanography – Grad/Undergrad Education
Lil Dockery San DiegoSIO Dean’s Office
Wayne FarquharsonSan DiegoEarth Section – Scripps Institution of Oceanography
Pamela FrugeSan DiegoColleges Business Office
Jacqueline GriffinSan DiegoVisual Arts
Peter HinkleySan DiegoPsychology
Leticia HuSan DiegoVC Academic Affairs – Resource Administration
Maria IbarraSan DiegoPreuss School
Barbara JacksonSan DiegoMusic
Fritz LeaderSan DiegoSan Diego Supercomputer Center
Kimberly LinsleySan DiegoPolitical Science
Karin MarsolaisSan DiegoThe Preuss School UC San Diego
Ramona MasonSan DiegoCREATE – Center for Research on Educational Equity, Assessment & Teaching Excellence
Shanley MillerSan DiegoSociology / Latin American Studies
Minerva NelsonSan DiegoBIOLOGY SECTION/SIO
Mary PolytaridisSan DiegoMechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Crystal RobertsSan DiegoShip Operations and Marine Technical Support
Grace WagnerSan DiegoScripps Institution of Oceanography Business Office
Irene XavierSan DiegoMarine Physical Laboratory
Cheryl AssafSan FranciscoVice Dean’s Office SOM
Lynn BrachaSan FranciscoUCSF Fresno Department of Emergency Medicine
Jannet CastanedaSan FranciscoEmergency Medicine
Toni ConmySan FranciscoEmergency Medicine
Catherine DunlapSan FranciscoUCSF Fresno – Family Medicine
Susan FoxSan FranciscoSoD Preventive and Restorative Dental Sciences
Judy FullerSan FranciscoOffice of the Senior Vice Chancellor, Finance & Administration
Kasan JonesSan FranciscoUCSF Fresno campus at Fresno CA
Akbar KhanSan FranciscoPediatric Surgery- Administration/Project Management
Maggie LamSan FranciscoUCSF AMP Co-Chair
Xue Ying Carolyn LinSan Francisco
Rebecca MillerSan FranciscoEducation
Milena OconSan FranciscoSurgery
Valerie PamatmatSan FranciscoResidency/Graduate Medical Education
Millo PasquiniSan FranciscoFinance & Human Resources
Brenda PerezSan FranciscoReal Estate
Barbara PriceSan FranciscoPsychiatry
Anthony SaliSan FranciscoInternal Medicine
Greta Carl-HalleSanta BarbaraComputer Science
Andrea CarrSanta BarbaraExercise & Sport Studies
Kim CoonenSanta BarbaraEconomics Department
Nancy DoanSanta BarbaraStudent Academic Support Services
Tania DunsonSanta BarbaraCommunication
Alex GarciaSanta BarbaraEnvironmental Studies Program
Tracey GossSanta BarbaraOrganized Research Unit – Chicano Studies Institute
David HolmesSanta BarbaraSouth Hall Admin Support Center
Amy JacobsSanta BarbaraHousing, Dining and Auxiliary Enterprises
Patricia Marin Santa BarbaraLetters & Science Information Technology
Dr. Marisela MarquezSanta BarbaraAssociated Students, Dept. of Chicana and Chicano Studies, Political Science
Sheryl MontoyaSanta BarbaraComputer Science Department
Boris PalenciaSanta BarbaraAdmissions
Josie PattersonSanta Barbara
Theresa PenaSanta BarbaraNeuroscience Research Institute – Organized Research Unit
Rosa PinterSanta BarbaraCenter for Black Studies Research
Jose RaygozaSanta BarbaraStudent Affairs; Educational Opportunity Program
Kendra SandovalSanta BarbaraAssociated Students
Kendra SandovalSanta BarbaraAssociated Students
Ed SchatzSanta BarbaraAssociated Students
Denna ZamarronSanta BarbaraStatistics & Applied Probability
Stephanie CasherSanta CruzLiterature
Grace CaslavkaSanta CruzEarth and Planetary Sciences Department Manager
Hollie ClausnitzerSanta CruzPolitics – AMP Executive Board
Fred DeakinSanta CruzAnthropology Department Manager
Leah KahnSanta CruzInstructional Support Services – Baskin School of Engineering
Evin KnightSanta CruzThe Humanities Institute
Jessica LawrenceSanta CruzSociology
Veronica Lopez-DuranSanta CruzCommunity Studies
Mai Phuong NguyenSanta CruzUNEX
Hannah PedersonSanta CruzVisual Art
Dana RohlfSanta CruzFilm and Digital Media
Sandy SchmidtSanta CruzOperations – HR, Budget – Strategic Talent Management
Andrea SoriaSanta CruzDisability Resource Center Business Manager
Claudia TerrizzanoSanta CruzUNEX
Hannah VanderlindenSanta CruzBaskin School of Engineering
Lin WeyersSanta CruzEnvironmental Studies
Margaret WuerthSanta CruzHistory of Consciousness